1/1
Navigate through the straight and narrow and along the ever- curving lines of the mountains. The Straight’s Backseat Camrock camber profile and shape lets you steer from the rear and plow through pow. The voluminous nose has ample float and the subtle rocker from the front binding forward makes it easy to keep the tip up. The tail’s half crescent shape and slight rocker naturally sinks for an easier, more balanced riding position in steep and deep terrain. Added Kevlar and carbon fiber Landing Strips from the inserts to the tips amplify end control for confident carves, loftier airs, softer landings and reduced chatter at speed. The new Powder Core—composed of paulownia, poplar and beech—shaves weight for better powder buoyancy without giving up strength or response at the board’s edges or centerline. Combined with a sheath of Reactive Flex fiberglass the Straight has the power to rail through chunder and fly out of the fluff.

Ingredients

Diamond Finish
We add a slight diamond-structured stone grind to the base to maximize glide and optimize durability. It eliminates the slow, suction cup feel that comes with one-dimensional base finishes.
Sintered HD Base
Thanks to the addition of carbon and its high-density molecular structure, this sintered HD base provides superior impact resistence and enhanced wax absorbency for sustained speeds.
Landing Strip
Strips of Kevlar and carbon fiber placed from the inserts to the tips in the nose and tail to support landings and reduce washouts. This design also helps dampen high-speed chatter, offer stability at speed and load up potent ollies.
Powder Woodcore
Composed of low-density paulownia and poplar woods for their optimal strength and weight, with beech hardwood strips placed through the inserts and along the rails to increase core durability, pop and impact protection. The Powder Core is light, lofty, tough and designed for powder float.
Reactive Flex
A unique two-strand fiberglass blend that in combination with our wood cores promotes flex across the width of the board as well as tip-to-tail. This gives the board a more reactive ride overall. When boardsliding a rail it helps you lift the edge slightly so you don’t hang up. When railing a turn, it helps bite down further with more power.
Progressive Sidecut
Our progressive sidecut design blends many radii and smooth contact points for buttery smooth turn initiation, edge-to-edge transition and edge hold. It’s different for each model and matches the sidecut to the board’s specific camber profile.
Ultimate Traction
This small counter radius (bump) placed in the middle of the board’s sidecut improves edge hold without creating drag or strange edge grip. It adds extra bite on ice and turns regular turns into confident carves.
Factory Waxed By One Ball Jay
All Slash boards are factory waxed with OneBallJay wax and ready to shred straight out of the wrapper.one-ball.com

Specs

Size [cm] 156159159w161163
Nose Length [mm] 220225225220230
Running Length [mm] 11401160116012001200
Tail Length [mm] 200205205190200
Nose Width [mm] 288290299294297
Waist Width [mm] 249251261254256
Waist Width [inch] 9.89.910.31010.1
Tail Width [mm] 298290299294296
Sidecut Radius [m] 7.908.208.308.308.40
Min/Max Stance [cm] 50/6252/6454/6652/6452/64
Min/Max Stance [inch] 19.7/24.420.5/25.221.3/2620.5/25.220.5/25.2
Setback [mm] 2020202020
Inserts [#] 6x26x26x26x26x2
Rider's Weight [kg] 61/7966/8466/8473/9375/95+
Rider's Weight [lbs] 134/174146/185146/185161/205165/209+
Nose Length [mm] 220
Running Length [mm] 1140
Tail Length [mm] 200
Nose Width [mm] 288
Waist Width [mm] 249
Waist Width [inch] 9.8
Tail Width [mm] 298
Sidecut Radius [m] 7.90
Min/Max Stance [cm] 50/62
Min/Max Stance [inch] 19.7/24.4
Setback [mm] 20
Inserts [#] 6x2
Rider's Weight [kg] 61/79
Rider's Weight [lbs] 134/174
Nose Length [mm] 225
Running Length [mm] 1160
Tail Length [mm] 205
Nose Width [mm] 290
Waist Width [mm] 251
Waist Width [inch] 9.9
Tail Width [mm] 290
Sidecut Radius [m] 8.20
Min/Max Stance [cm] 52/64
Min/Max Stance [inch] 20.5/25.2
Setback [mm] 20
Inserts [#] 6x2
Rider's Weight [kg] 66/84
Rider's Weight [lbs] 146/185
Nose Length [mm] 225
Running Length [mm] 1160
Tail Length [mm] 205
Nose Width [mm] 299
Waist Width [mm] 261
Waist Width [inch] 10.3
Tail Width [mm] 299
Sidecut Radius [m] 8.30
Min/Max Stance [cm] 54/66
Min/Max Stance [inch] 21.3/26
Setback [mm] 20
Inserts [#] 6x2
Rider's Weight [kg] 66/84
Rider's Weight [lbs] 146/185
Nose Length [mm] 220
Running Length [mm] 1200
Tail Length [mm] 190
Nose Width [mm] 294
Waist Width [mm] 254
Waist Width [inch] 10
Tail Width [mm] 294
Sidecut Radius [m] 8.30
Min/Max Stance [cm] 52/64
Min/Max Stance [inch] 20.5/25.2
Setback [mm] 20
Inserts [#] 6x2
Rider's Weight [kg] 73/93
Rider's Weight [lbs] 161/205
Nose Length [mm] 230
Running Length [mm] 1200
Tail Length [mm] 200
Nose Width [mm] 297
Waist Width [mm] 256
Waist Width [inch] 10.1
Tail Width [mm] 296
Sidecut Radius [m] 8.40
Min/Max Stance [cm] 52/64
Min/Max Stance [inch] 20.5/25.2
Setback [mm] 20
Inserts [#] 6x2
Rider's Weight [kg] 75/95
Rider's Weight [lbs] 165/209

Backseat Camrock

Stiffness

© Pirates Movie Production